Shot caller: One of the best character transformation movies
The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind
Tick, Tick, Boom: A very good movie, about Fear or Love, and about Passion in Life
Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn: WTH have I just watched! One of the strongest truest social satire I’ve watched! Don’t watch it with your family!
Mother!
Brooklyn (Screenplay, Story, Acting)
Don’t think twice “Your 20s are all about hope, and then your 30s are all about realizing how dumb is was to hope” One of the funniest and truest movies
I am sam
Lean on Pete
Phantom Thread: The acting is unbelievable from both DD Lewis and Vicky Krieps
Gunpowder Milkshake: I Had very low expectations for it, but it turned out to be a good movie from the femenist action subgenre.
Cha Cha Real Smooth
Boredom killers
The way Back
A simple favor
Mama Mia! Here we go again
Purge trilogy
Alpha
Unstoppable
Step brothers
What men wants
Fighting with my family
Isn’t it romantic
The heat
The spy who dumped me
Oh Brother Where Art Thou?
Sherlock Holmes
The big sick
Ocean
6 underground
Chips
Brawl in Cell Block 99
the 40 year old virgin
The clinb
Sicario
Train to busan
Funny size
Wanted
maze runner trilogy
Superbad
This is the end
Hot tub time machine
The matrix
After the dark
Knocked up
Blockers
Tag
The girl on the train
What do we do in the shadows
The raidley of Violen
In a valley of Violence
Exam
Booksmart
the terminal
MacGruber
Fist Fight
split, Glass, Unbreakable
London has fallen
Unknown
Grimsby
Hot Fuzz
The wedding ringer
Kong: Skull Island
Planet or apes trilogy
The boss
Cast away
Bad moms
The Cube
snowden
I am wrath
Da vinci code & angels and deamons & Inferno
The dictator
ip man
Watcher
Predestination *
Scouts Guide to the zombie apocalypse
taken
central intelligence
Now you see me
Big
Break point
Neighbors
Law abiding citizen
Get Hard
Spy
Hangover trilogy
Shaun of Dead
Zombie Land
Let’s be cops.
Lifeof Pi
21 & 22 Jump street
Escape Plan
The invention of lying
Welcome to the jungle
Blue streak
Deadpool
The Italian Job
Jungle
who am i
Enemy at the gates
Looper
Skyscraper
The blues brothers
I am a legend
Lucy
Bridesmaids
Bastille Day
Shooter
Bourne trilogy
Logan Lucky
Shaft
Anchorman trilogy
A Monster Calls
Unthinkable
The death of stalin
Angels has fallen
Shooter
Mile 22
The Meg
The lobster
The Hurt locker
Get the gringo
The Equilizer
The predator
Pain and gain
Raimpage
The other guys
white chicks
Due date
30 minutes or less
Collateral
Super Troopers
Jungle Cruise: A waste of time, maybe children can enjoy it, but definetly not for grown-ups.
Bodies, Bodies, Bodies
Bird Box
No time to die
Black Adam
Brotherhood
Hotel Transylvania 4: Transformania
Black Panther: Wakanda forever
Ant-man and the wasp: Quantumania
Jurassic World: Dominon
Ambulance
Queenpins
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
The ice age adventures of buck wild
The unbearable weight of Massive Talent
Thank you for smoking
Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers
Thor: Love and thunder
The Takedown
Dog
The man from Toronto
The contractor
Space Jam: A New Legacy
Turning Red
The sea beast
Belle et Sebastien
Prey
RRR
The gray man
The pirates: The last royal treasure
The last letter from your lover
The lost city
Restless (Sans répit)
The lost daughter
Glass Onion
The bad guys
Cunc on earth
One time Watch Class 1: Technical
The shape of water (production design)
Spotlight (Screenplay, directing, acting)
Don’t look up: Will be a classic in 20 years, huge cast, good idea, and good execution but the writing fails (bit lazy)
The theory of everything (Story, Acting)
Bohemian Rhapsody (Story, Acting)
The hateful Eight (Acting, Directing)
Schindler’s list
Nomadland: Oscar winner in multiple categories. Exposes us to the nomad community and their struggles with life and bearing the sterotypes and people’s judgment.
A beatiful mind (Story, Acting)
Back to the future
The revenant (Acting, Directing)
Leon the professional
The danish Girl (Acting)
Trumbo (Acting, Screenplay)
The man who knew infinity (Story, Acting)
Coda: Very good movie, heartwhelming and happy, also beautiful soundtrack
12 years a slave (Directing, Acting)
Training Day (Acting)
One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest (Acting)
Moonlight (Directing, Screenplay, Music, Acting)
Manchester by the Sea (Story, Acting)
Hacksaw Ridge (Screenplay, Acting, Production design)
Sully (Acting)
Love & Friendship
The Departed (Directing, Acting)
The fault in our stars (Story, Acting)
Agora (Story, Production design)
American Psycho (Acting)
Hidden Figures (Story)
Hail, Ceasar! (Screenplay, Directing)
American Beauty (Acting)
Her (Acting)
K-Pax (Story, Acting)
Bladde Runner 2049 (Production design)
Roman J Israel Esq (Acting)
Knives out
Limitless
The disaster Artist (Acting)
The girl with the dragon tatoo (Directing)
The post (Screenplay, Acting)
Isle of Dogs (Directing)
Zodiac (Story, Acting)
Lady MacBeth (Story)
Joker Joaquin Pheonix was a rockstar, but the writing wasn’t enough to satisfy the expectations I had before watching